Sultanbeyli Belediyesi'nden Kantin Denetimi
Yaklaşık 55 kantinde denetim yapan ekipler, bazı işletmecilere uyarılarda bulundu. Yapılan kontrollerde kantin işletmecilerinden özellikle temizlik konusunda «HABERTURK, Окт 15»
Öğrencilerin başarısı "Sağlıklı Kantin"le artacak
Halk Sağlığı Uzmanları Derneği Başkanı Prof. Dr. Türkan Günay, Sağlık Bakanlığının "Sağlıklı Kantin" uygulamasıyla birçok hastalığın önüne geçilerek «HABERTURK, Окт 15»
'Sağlıklı Kantin' başarıyı arttıracak
Halk Sağlığı Uzmanları Derneği Başkanı Prof. Dr. Türkan Günay, Sağlık Bakanlığı'nın "Sağlıklı Kantin" uygulamasıyla birçok hastalığın önüne geçirileceğini ve «Akşam, Окт 15»
Sağlıklı Kantin Uygulamasında 'Yasak' Yerine 'Bilinçlendirme'
'Sağlıklı Kantin Uygulaması" kapsamında okul kantinlerinde gazlı içecek ve cips gibi ürünlerin satışının yasaklanmasını değerlendiren uzmanlar, düzenlemeyi. «Haber 3, Окт 15»
Kantinlerde gazlı içecek ve cips yasak
Bunlardan birincisi sağlıklı beslenme, ikincisi de hareketli yaşam. Sağlıklı beslenmede özellikle öğrencilerimize kantinlerde uygulayabilmek için Sağlıklı Kantin «CNN Türk, Сен 15»
Şampiyonların sahası kantin oldu
Bu kadar başarı elde eden bir takımın antrenman sahasının üzerine kantin yapılmasına tepki gösteren velilerden Cüneyt Yüksel, eski kantinin dersliklere uzak «funduszeue.info, Сен 15»
KANTİN İŞLETMECİLERİNİN SIKINTILARI
Eskişehir Kantin İşletmecileri Derneği (ESKİED) Başkanı Alper Kayar, son günlerde medyada yer alan kantinlerde satılan gıda maddeleri ile ilgili haberlere tepki «Milliyet, Авг 15»
Emniyet Teşkilatı Kantin Yönetmeliğinde değişiklik
MADDE 1 - 19/2/ tarihli ve sayılı Resmi Gazete'de yayımlanan Emniyet Teşkilatı Kantin Yönetmeliğine 2 nci maddeden sonra gelmek üzere «Memurlar, Авг 15»
Çanakkale'de Basılan Okullarda Kapı ve Merdivenler Ölçüldü …
Çanakkale'de okullara ve dershanelere düzenlenen polis nezaretindeki baskınlarda kantin denetlendi, merdivenler ve duvarlar ölçüldü. Kurum görevlileri «Haberler, Авг 15»
NAZİLLİ BELEDİYESİ, TURAN İLKÖĞRETİM OKULUNA YENİ …
Nazilli Belediyesi Turan İlköğretim okuluna yeni kantin binası yapıyor. Her daim Nazilli Merkez ve mahallelerindeki okullar üzerinden yardım ve destek elini «Milliyet, Июл 15»
ССЫЛКИ
« EDUCALINGO. Kantin [онлайн]. Доступно на <funduszeue.info>. Июн ».
TWIC Home
My thanks to Olexandr Prohorov, Holger Lieske, Etienne Van Leeuwen, Dimitris Skyrianoglou, Hugh Brodie, Thomas Johansson, Yannick Pelletier, Gerard Demuydt and everyone else who helped with this issue.
Magnus Carlsen won the Bilbao chess tournament by five points over Hikaru Nakamura under the three points for a win system. Frankly his domination was even greater than this score suggests with his games being by far the most rich. Next up Carlsen will probably have a short training camp before the Olympiad along with a blitz match with Alexander Grischuk on funduszeue.info Grischuk also dominated his match against Ding Liren and could easily have won rather than Elsewhere Biel has just started with Maxime Vachier-Lagrave playing a match with Peter Svidler and just very many other summer tournaments.
Hope you enjoy this issue.
Mark
Read about 20 years of TWIC in September which includes a full listing of all issues including all the texts.
I can only continue TWIC with the support of advertising and donations. If you make a lot of use of TWIC please consider donating. If you also wish to donate you can do so via PayPal at:
Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - [email protected]) I'll send you an address for a ChessBase cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database.
The IX Bilbao Masters Final took place 13th to 23rd July World Champion Magnus Carlsen won the event with 17/30 (three points for a win) five points clear of Hikaru Nakamura.
9th Masters Final Bilbao ESP Wed 13th Jul - Sat 23rd Jul Leading Final Round 10 Standings: | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Carlsen, Magnus | GM | NOR | 17,0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | 4 | Nakamura, Hikaru | GM | USA | 12,0 | 0 | 4 | ||
3 | 5 | Wei, Yi | GM | CHN | 11,0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | |
4 | 6 | So, Wesley | GM | USA | 11,0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | |
5 | 1 | Karjakin, Sergey | GM | RUS | 9,0 | 0 | 1 | ||
6 | 2 | Giri, Anish | GM | NED | 7,0 | 0 | 1 | ||
6 players |
9th Masters Final Bilbao ESP (ESP), vii | cat. XXII () | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||
1. | Carlsen, Magnus | g | NOR | * | * | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |||||||
2. | Nakamura, Hikaru | g | USA | 1 | * | * | 5 | |||||||||||
3. | So, Wesley | g | USA | 0 | * | * | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||
4. | Wei, Yi | g | CHN | 0 | * | * | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||
5. | Karjakin, Sergey | g | RUS | 0 | * | * | 4 | |||||||||||
6. | Giri, Anish | g | NED | 0 | 0 | 0 | * | * | 3 |
Round 1 (July 13, ) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlsen, Magnus | - Nakamura, Hikaru | 50 | B20 | Sicilian Wing Gambit | ||
Karjakin, Sergey | - So, Wesley | - | 46 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | |
Giri, Anish | - Wei, Yi | - | 57 | C50 | Giuoco Piano | |
Round 2 (July 14, ) | ||||||
So, Wesley | - Nakamura, Hikaru | - | 46 | E32 | Nimzo Indian funduszeue.info2 | |
Wei, Yi | - Carlsen, Magnus | 60 | B06 | Modern Defence | ||
Karjakin, Sergey | - Giri, Anish | - | 83 | C50 | Giuoco Piano | |
Round 3 (July 15, ) | ||||||
Carlsen, Magnus | - Karjakin, Sergey | 40 | B50 | Sicilian Defence | ||
Nakamura, Hikaru | - Wei, Yi | - | 35 | D41 | Semi-Tarrasch Defence | |
Giri, Anish | - So, Wesley | - | 56 | C50 | Giuoco Piano | |
Round 4 (July 16, ) | ||||||
Carlsen, Magnus | - So, Wesley | 26 | C65 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | ||
Nakamura, Hikaru | - Giri, Anish | - | 47 | D45 | Anti-Meran Variations | |
Wei, Yi | - Karjakin, Sergey | - | 23 | E00 | Catalan | |
Round 5 (July 17, ) | ||||||
So, Wesley | - Wei, Yi | - | 73 | C42 | Petroff's Defence | |
Karjakin, Sergey | - Nakamura, Hikaru | - | 18 | D37 | QGD funduszeue.info4 | |
Giri, Anish | - Carlsen, Magnus | - | 62 | D22 | QGA | |
Round 6 (July 19, ) | ||||||
Nakamura, Hikaru | - Carlsen, Magnus | - | 32 | E06 | Catalan | |
So, Wesley | - Karjakin, Sergey | - | 47 | E46 | Nimzo Indian Rubinstein | |
Wei, Yi | - Giri, Anish | 41 | C67 | Ruy Lopez Berlin | ||
Round 7 (July 20, ) | ||||||
Carlsen, Magnus | - Wei, Yi | - | 60 | D76 | Gruenfeld 3.g3 | |
Nakamura, Hikaru | - So, Wesley | - | 42 | D02 | Queen's Pawn Game | |
Giri, Anish | - Karjakin, Sergey | - | 43 | E00 | Catalan | |
Round 8 (July 21, ) | ||||||
So, Wesley | - Giri, Anish | 57 | C50 | Giuoco Piano | ||
Wei, Yi | - Nakamura, Hikaru | - | 45 | E06 | Catalan | |
Karjakin, Sergey | - Carlsen, Magnus | - | 19 | D38 | QGD Ragozin | |
Round 9 (July 22, ) | ||||||
Carlsen, Magnus | - Giri, Anish | 45 | D00 | Queen's Pawn Game | ||
Nakamura, Hikaru | - Karjakin, Sergey | - | 34 | D37 | QGD funduszeue.info4 | |
Wei, Yi | - So, Wesley | - | 31 | E06 | Catalan | |
Round 10 (July 23, ) | ||||||
So, Wesley | - Carlsen, Magnus | - | 38 | D38 | QGD Ragozin | |
Karjakin, Sergey | - Wei, Yi | - | 26 | D02 | Queen's Pawn Game | |
Giri, Anish | - Nakamura, Hikaru | - | 48 | D37 | QGD funduszeue.info4 |
9th Bilbao Open Bilbao ESP Wed 13th Jul - Sat 23rd Jul Leading Final Round 10 Standings: | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. | GM | ESP | 26 | ||||
2 | Gonzalez Perez, Arian | IM | FID | 22 | ||||
3 | Hansen, Torbjorn Ringdal | GM | NOR | 22 | ||||
4 | Marchena Hurtado, Javier | FM | ESP | 22 | ||||
5 | Larino Nieto, David | GM | ESP | 21 | ||||
6 | Gonzalez Trigal, Jose Luis | FM | ESP | 21 | ||||
7 | Rodriguez Fontecha, Marcos | FM | ESP | 21 | ||||
8 | Franco Alonso, Alejandro | IM | ESP | 20 | ||||
9 | Trigo Urquijo, Sergio | FM | ESP | 20 | ||||
10 | Yohan, J. | IND | 20 | |||||
11 | Ruiz Gomez, Alejandro | FM | ESP | 19 | ||||
12 | Arjun K | IND | 19 | |||||
13 | Alonso Alonso, Ivan | ESP | 19 | |||||
14 | Kvisvik, Brede | FM | NOR | 18 | ||||
15 | Varas, Carlos | FM | CHI | 18 | ||||
16 | Besga Lopez, Jose Angel | ESP | 18 | |||||
17 | Diaz Herrero, Alvaro | ESP | 18 | |||||
18 | Barrio Ugidos, Ibon | ESP | 18 | |||||
19 | Guramishvili, Sopiko | IM | GEO | 18 | ||||
20 | Gonzalez Laso, Adrian | ESP | 18 | 97 | ||||
21 | Alvarez Serrano, Carlos | ESP | 17 | |||||
22 | Prieto Aranguren, Alain | ESP | 17 | |||||
23 | Zeuner, Michael | GER | 17 | 93 | ||||
24 | Villalta Bustillo, Igor | ESP | 16 | |||||
25 | Perez Pacheco, Ricardo | ESP | 16 | |||||
26 | Garcia Rodriguez, Inaki | ESP | 16 | |||||
27 | Nava Pereda, Carlos | FM | ESP | 16 | ||||
28 | Buiza Prieto, Eihartze | WFM | ESP | 16 | ||||
29 | Erice Alonso, Santiago | ESP | 16 | |||||
30 | Tirado Parra, Alberto | ESP | 16 | |||||
31 | Garcia Serrano, Jose M. | ESP | 16 | |||||
32 | Aguirre Maiz, Aitor | ESP | 16 | |||||
33 | Martinez De Miguel, Pedro | ESP | 16 | |||||
34 | Sadusea, Johnny | VEN | 15 | |||||
35 | Schut, Han | NED | 15 | |||||
36 | Idiazabal Troyas, Aritz | ESP | 15 | |||||
37 | Torres Novalbos, David | ESP | 15 | |||||
38 | Rodriguez Gonzalez, Alex | ESP | 15 | |||||
39 | Cano Ortega, Ander | ESP | 15 | |||||
40 | Herran Castro, Aitor | ESP | 15 | 98 | ||||
99 players |
The 49th Biel Chess Festival takes place 23rd July to 3rd August. Maxime Vachier-Lagrave plays Peter Svidler in a four game match in the main event. Vachier-Lagrave won the initial rapid match There are two Junior matches alongside Benjamin Bok vs Nico Georgiadis and Noel Studer vs Fracesco Rambaldi (both over 6 games) and several Open tournaments including the main masters.
49th Biel Masters Rapid Biel | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Svidler, Peter | - | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 42 | B90 | Sicilian Najdorf Variation | |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | - | Svidler, Peter | 49 | B42 | Sicilian Paulsen | |
Svidler, Peter | - | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | 46 | D85 | Gruenfeld Defence | |
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | - | Svidler, Peter | - | 33 | C84 | Ruy Lopez Centre Attack |
49th Biel Masters Rapid Biel (SUI), vii | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Ti | NAT | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Total | Perf | ||||||
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | g | FRA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
Svidler, Peter | g | RUS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
49th Biel Masters Biel | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Svidler, Peter | - | Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | - | 34 | B51 | Sicilian Rossolimo |
49th Biel Masters Biel (SUI), vii | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Ti | NAT | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Total | Perf | ||||||
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime | g | FRA | . | . | . | ||||||||||
Svidler, Peter | g | RUS | . | . | . |
49th Biel Juniors Rapid Biel SUI Sat 23rd Jul - Wed 3rd Aug Leading Final Round 4 Standings: | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Pts |
1 | Bok, Benjamin | GM | NED | = | = | 1 | = | ||
2 | Georgiadis, Nico | IM | SUI | = | = | 0 | = | ||
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Pts |
1 | Studer, Noel | IM | SUI | 0 | 1 | = | = | 2 | |
1 | Rambaldi, Francesco | GM | ITA | 1 | 0 | = | = | 2 | |
4 players |
49th Biel Juniors Match Biel SUI Sat 23rd Jul - Wed 3rd Aug Leading Round 1 (of 6) Standings: | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts |
1 | Rambaldi, Francesco | GM | ITA | 1 | 1 | ||||||
2 | Studer, Noel | IM | SUI | 0 | 0 | ||||||
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts |
1 | Bok, Benjamin | GM | NED | 1 | 1 | ||||||
2 | Georgiadis, Nico | IM | SUI | 0 | 0 | ||||||
4 players |
The 17th Karpov Poikovsky tournament takes place 22nd July to 2nd August
17th Karpov Poikovsky Poikovsky RUS Fri 22nd Jul - Tue 2nd Aug Category: Ave: () | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Kovalenko, Igor | GM | LAT | # | = | = | 1 | 2 | ||||||||
2 | Sutovsky, Emil | GM | ISR | = | # | = | 1 | 2 | ||||||||
3 | Matlakov, Maxim | GM | RUS | = | # | = | 1 | 2 | ||||||||
4 | Korobov, Anton | GM | UKR | # | = | = | 1 | 2 | ||||||||
5 | Wojtaszek, Radoslaw | GM | POL | = | = | # | = | |||||||||
6 | Andreikin, Dmitry | GM | RUS | = | # | = | = | |||||||||
7 | Motylev, Alexander | GM | RUS | = | = | # | = | |||||||||
8 | Jakovenko, Dmitry | GM | RUS | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | ||||||||
9 | Smirin, Ilia | GM | ISR | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | ||||||||
10 | Bologan, Victor | GM | MDA | 0 | 0 | = | # |
Boris Gelfand was in Magas, Russia playing an exhibition match against Ernesto Inarkiev 12th to 22nd July 6 Classical games and 6 rapid games. The initial Armageddon game won by Inarkiev to decide colours for the match but Gelfand won the classical and rapid matches
Gelfand-Inarkiev Classical Magas RUS Tue 12th Jul - Fri 22nd Jul Leading Final Round 6 Standings: | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts |
1 | Gelfand, Boris | GM | ISR | = | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 4 | |
2 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | GM | RUS | = | 0 | = | = | = | 0 | 2 | |
2 players |
Gelfand-Inarkiev Rapid Magas RUS Tue 12th Jul - Fri 22nd Jul Leading Final Round 6 Standings: | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts |
1 | Gelfand, Boris | GM | ISR | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | = | 0 | 4 | |
2 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | GM | RUS | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | 2 | |
2 players |
Gelfand-Inarkiev Armageddon Magas RUS Tue 12th Jul - Fri 22nd Jul Leading Final Round 1 Standings: | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | Pts |
1 | Inarkiev, Ernesto | GM | RUS | 1 | ||
2 | Gelfand, Boris | GM | ISR | 0 | ||
2 players |
Alexander Grischuk beat Ding Liren in a 4 game match 19th to 22nd July
Ding-Grischuk Prague | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ding, Liren | - | Grischuk, Alexander | 91 | E60 | King's Indian without Nc3 | |
Grischuk, Alexander | - | Ding, Liren | - | 61 | D11 | Slav Defence |
Ding, Liren | - | Grischuk, Alexander | - | 56 | E62 | King's Indian Nc6 |
Grischuk, Alexander | - | Ding, Liren | - | 31 | B10 | Caro Kann |
Ding-Grischuk Wenzhou (CHN), vii | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Ti | NAT | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Total | Perf | ||||||
Grischuk, Alexander | g | RUS | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||
Ding, Liren | g | CHN | 0 | 1 |
The Lake Sevan tournament takes place 17th to 27th July
Lake Sevan Martuni ARM Sun 17th Jul - Wed 27th Jul Category: Ave: () | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi | GM | IND | # | = | 1 | = | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | ||||
2 | Duda, Jan-Krzysztof | GM | POL | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |||
3 | Artemiev, Vladislav | GM | RUS | = | 0 | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |||
4 | Sevian, Samuel | GM | USA | 0 | = | = | # | 1 | 1 | = | 1 | 0 | ||||
5 | Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel | GM | ARM | = | = | = | 0 | # | = | 1 | = | 1 | ||||
6 | Hovhannisyan, Robert | GM | ARM | = | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
7 | Anton Guijarro, David | GM | ESP | = | 0 | = | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | = | ||||
8 | Pashikian, Arman | GM | ARM | = | 1 | 0 | = | = | 0 | # | 0 | = | 3 | |||
9 | Onischuk, Vladimir | GM | UKR | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # | 0 | ||||
10 | Gabuzyan, Hovhannes | GM | ARM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | # |
The 1st Silk Road Chess Masters took place 19th to 21st July
1st Silk Road Rapid Hancheng CHN Sat 16th Jul - Tue 19th Jul Leading Final Round 5 Standings: | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 5 | Gunina Valentina | RUS | ||||
2 | 1 | Hou Yifan | CHN | ||||
3 | 2 | Koneru Humpy | IND | ||||
4 | 6 | Ushenina Anna | UKR | ||||
5 | 3 | Stefanova Antoaneta | BUL | ||||
4 | Muzychuk Mariya | UKR | |||||
6 players |
1st Silk Road Rapid Hancheng CHN Sat 16th Jul - Tue 19th Jul Category: Ave: () | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Gunina, Valentina | GM | RUS | # | 1 | = | = | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
2 | Hou, Yifan | GM | CHN | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
3 | Koneru, Humpy | GM | IND | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
4 | Ushenina, Anna | GM | UKR | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | = | |||
5 | Muzychuk, Mariya | GM | UKR | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | = | 1 | ||
6 | Stefanova, Antoaneta | GM | BUL | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | = | # | 1 |
Round 1. Tue 19th Jul | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hou, Yifan | Ushenina, Anna | 64 | A22 | English | |
Koneru, Humpy | 1//2 | Gunina, Valentina | 72 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Stefanova, Antoaneta | 1//2 | Muzychuk, Mariya | 40 | D11 | QGD Slav |
Round 2. Tue 19th Jul | |||||
Ushenina, Anna | 1//2 | Muzychuk, Mariya | 31 | D71 | Neo-Gruenfeld, funduszeue.info |
Gunina, Valentina | Stefanova, Antoaneta | 36 | D11 | QGD Slav | |
Hou, Yifan | Koneru, Humpy | 49 | C11 | French | |
Round 3. Tue 19th Jul | |||||
Koneru, Humpy | Ushenina, Anna | 54 | E17 | Queen's Indian | |
Stefanova, Antoaneta | Hou, Yifan | 38 | A46 | Queen's pawn | |
Muzychuk, Mariya | Gunina, Valentina | 32 | E53 | Nimzo-Indian | |
Round 4. Wed 20th Jul | |||||
Ushenina, Anna | 1//2 | Gunina, Valentina | 45 | E32 | Nimzo-Indian |
Hou, Yifan | Muzychuk, Mariya | 27 | C24 | Bishop's opening | |
Koneru, Humpy | Stefanova, Antoaneta | 28 | A40 | Modern defence | |
Round 5. Wed 20th Jul | |||||
Stefanova, Antoaneta | 1//2 | Ushenina, Anna | 76 | A05 | Reti opening |
Muzychuk, Mariya | Koneru, Humpy | 52 | C42 | Petrov | |
Gunina, Valentina | Hou, Yifan | 64 | D38 | QGD |
1st Silk Road Blitz Hancheng CHN Sat 16th Jul - Tue 19th Jul Leading Final Round 10 Standings: | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Ushenina Anna | UKR | ||||
2 | 3 | Hou Yifan | CHN | ||||
3 | 2 | Koneru Humpy | IND | ||||
4 | 6 | Gunina Valentina | RUS | ||||
5 | 4 | Muzychuk Mariya | UKR | ||||
6 | 5 | Stefanova Antoaneta | BUL | ||||
6 players |
The rd British Chess Championships takes place 25th Jult ot 6th August
rd ch-GBR Bournemouth ENG Mon 25th Jul - Sat 6th Aug Leading Round 1 (of 11) Standings: | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | Rtg | Pts |
1 | 1 | Adams Michael | GM | ||
2 | Howell David Wl | GM | |||
3 | Jones Gawain Cb | GM | |||
4 | Pert Nicholas | GM | |||
5 | Hebden Mark L | GM | |||
6 | Fodor Tamas Jr | GM | |||
7 | Gormally Daniel W | GM | |||
8 | Emms John M | GM | |||
10 | Pert Richard G | IM | |||
11 | Tan Justin Hy | IM | |||
12 | Ward Chris G | GM | |||
14 | Wells Peter K | GM | |||
15 | Houska Jovanka | IM | |||
16 | Eggleston David J | IM | |||
17 | Batchelor Peter J | FM | |||
18 | Harvey Marcus R | FM | |||
20 | Claridge-Hansen William | FM | |||
22 | Kalaiyalahan Akshaya | FM | |||
25 | Brown Martin | ||||
26 | Asenov Pavel | ||||
28 | Lyell Mark | FM | |||
29 | Rudd Jack | IM | |||
30 | Nelson Jonathan P | ||||
32 | Willmoth Robert F | CM | |||
34 | Jones Steven A | ||||
35 | Oyama Akito | ||||
37 | Taylor Adam A | ||||
38 | Wall Tim P | FM | |||
39 | Hackner Oskar A | ||||
40 | Graham David B | ||||
41 | Zhang Anthony Y | ||||
42 | Smith Andrew P | FM | |||
66 | Waddington Mike P | FM | |||
67 | Lentzos Ioannis | ||||
35 | 9 | Arkell Keith C | GM | ||
13 | Palliser Richard Jd | IM | |||
19 | Kolbus Dietmar | IM | |||
21 | Duncan Chris R | FM | |||
27 | Osborne Marcus E | ||||
31 | Brooks Phil J | ||||
33 | Britton Richard L | FM | |||
36 | Coleman David J | CM | |||
43 | Mason Donald J | ||||
52 | Gill Oliver | ||||
56 | Hand Freddie | ||||
62 | Payne Matthew J | ||||
64 | Menadue Jeremy Fs | ||||
70 | Ralphs Nigel | ||||
74 | Golding James | ||||
76 | Clark Ian C | ||||
86 players |
The 27th Czech Open takes place 22nd to 31st July
27th Czech Open A Pardubice CZE Fri 22nd Jul - Sun 31st Jul Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 96 | KONGUVEL Ponnuswamy | IM | IND | |||||
2 | 90 | ANURAG Mhamal | IM | IND | |||||
3 | 2 | MOVSESIAN Sergei | GM | ARM | |||||
4 | 4 | KRAVTSIV Martyn | GM | UKR | |||||
5 | 94 | CERVENY Martin | IM | CZE | |||||
6 | 3 | LAZNICKA Viktor | GM | CZE | |||||
7 | 18 | DEMIDOV Mikhail | IM | RUS | |||||
8 | 20 | PONIZIL Cyril | IM | CZE | |||||
9 | 34 | GUTMAN Gennadi | GM | UKR | |||||
10 | 25 | YUFFA Daniil | IM | RUS | |||||
11 | 33 | PURANIK Abhimanyu | IM | IND | |||||
12 | 66 | ZAKHARTSOV Vladimir | IM | RUS | |||||
13 | 32 | SMIRNOV Anton | IM | AUS | |||||
14 | 83 | DUZHAKOV Ilya | FM | RUS | |||||
15 | 54 | LADVA Ottomar | IM | EST | |||||
16 | 85 | POTAPOV Alexander | GM | RUS | |||||
17 | 62 | VISAKH N R | IM | IND | |||||
18 | DRNOVSEK Gal | FM | SLO | ||||||
19 | 63 | GRINBERG Eyal | FM | ISR | |||||
20 | 88 | KANTSLER Boris | GM | ISR | |||||
21 | 7 | GOPAL G.N. | GM | IND | |||||
22 | 6 | KONONENKO Dmitry | GM | UKR | |||||
23 | 14 | BORUCHOVSKY Avital | GM | ISR | |||||
GREKH Andrey | IM | UKR | |||||||
25 | 16 | CVEK Robert | GM | CZE | |||||
26 | 1 | GANGULY Surya Shekhar | GM | IND | |||||
27 | 13 | ZAKHARTSOV Viacheslav V. | GM | RUS | |||||
28 | 9 | STOCEK Jiri | GM | CZE | |||||
29 | TATE Alan | FM | SCO | ||||||
30 | 59 | LALIC Bogdan | GM | CRO | |||||
31 | 17 | ALSINA LEAL Daniel | GM | ESP | |||||
32 | 21 | SCHLOSSER Philipp | GM | GER | |||||
33 | 31 | POTAPOV Pavel | GM | RUS | |||||
34 | 28 | BELYAKOV Bogdan | IM | RUS | |||||
35 | ANTONIO Viani D'cunha | IND | |||||||
36 | KATHMALE Sameer | IM | IND | ||||||
37 | 39 | GUREVICH Daniel | IM | USA | |||||
38 | 60 | CARLSSON Pontus | GM | SWE | |||||
39 | 75 | MOHAMMAD Nubairshah Shaikh | IND | ||||||
40 | 12 | BABULA Vlastimil | GM | CZE | |||||
41 | 10 | CHIGAEV Maksim | IM | RUS | |||||
42 | 37 | SATYAPRAGYAN Swayangsu | IM | IND | |||||
43 | FROLOV Artur | IM | UKR | ||||||
44 | 45 | SMITH Bryan G | GM | USA | |||||
45 | 24 | GUNDAVAA Bayarsaikhan | GM | MGL | |||||
46 | 65 | VETOSHKO Volodymyr | IM | UKR | |||||
47 | 5 | NABATY Tamir | GM | ISR | |||||
48 | 49 | VYKOUK Jan | FM | CZE | |||||
49 | 52 | VENKATESH M.R. | GM | IND | |||||
50 | PULTINEVICIUS Paulius | LTU | |||||||
players |
27th Czech Rapid G1 Pardubice CZE Fri 22nd Jul - Sun 31st Jul Leading Final Round 9 Standings: | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | PIORUN Kacper | GM | POL | 7 | ||||
2 | 8 | NOVIKOV Stanislav | GM | RUS | 7 | ||||
3 | 86 | PURANIK Abhimanyu | IM | IND | 6 | ||||
4 | 18 | BAYARSAIKHAN Gundavaa | GM | MGL | 6 | ||||
5 | 5 | CHIGAEV Maksim | IM | RUS | 6 | ||||
6 | 9 | BRYZGALIN Kirill | GM | RUS | 6 | ||||
7 | 7 | NABATY Tamir | GM | ISR | 6 | ||||
8 | 21 | ZAKHARTSOV Vladimir | IM | RUS | 5 | ||||
9 | 12 | YUFFA Daniil | IM | RUS | 5 | ||||
10 | 19 | ZILKA Stepan | GM | CZE | 5 | ||||
11 | 69 | GAHAN M G | IND | 6 | |||||
12 | 44 | MALAKHOV Igor | IM | RUS | 5 | ||||
13 | 15 | CVEK Robert | GM | CZE | 5 | ||||
14 | 2 | MOVSESIAN Sergei | GM | ARM | 6 | ||||
15 | 38 | RASIK Vitezslav | IM | CZE | 6 | ||||
16 | 4 | PLAT Vojtech | IM | CZE | 4 | ||||
17 | 1 | NAVARA David | GM | CZE | 6 | ||||
18 | 16 | POTAPOV Pavel | GM | RUS | 4 | ||||
19 | 45 | KOUROUSIS Epaminondas | IM | CZE | 5 | ||||
20 | 46 | ZPEVAK Pavel | IM | CZE | 5 | ||||
21 | 10 | STOCEK Jiri | GM | CZE | 6 | ||||
22 | 91 | VISAKH N R | IM | IND | 4 | ||||
23 | 54 | PULPAN Jakub | FM | CZE | 5 | ||||
24 | 65 | KULKARNI Rakesh | IND | 5 | |||||
25 | 34 | LADVA Ottomar | IM | EST | 5 | ||||
35 | SHEVCHENKO Kirill | FM | UKR | 5 | |||||
27 | 14 | SCHLOSSER Philipp | GM | GER | 4 | ||||
28 | 50 | KRIVENKO Sergey | RUS | 6 | |||||
29 | 3 | KRAVTSIV Martyn | GM | UKR | 4 | ||||
30 | 47 | DUZHAKOV Ilya | FM | RUS | 4 | ||||
31 | 71 | BILGUUN Sumiya | FM | MGL | 5 | ||||
32 | 29 | JIRKA Jiri | IM | CZE | 5 | ||||
33 | 39 | SUNDARARAJAN Kidambi | GM | IND | 4 | ||||
34 | 40 | POTAPOV Alexander | GM | RUS | 4 | ||||
35 | 41 | SATYAPRAGYAN Swayangsu | IM | IND | 5 | ||||
36 | 13 | ZWARDON Vojtech | IM | CZE | 4 | ||||
37 | 24 | LUGOVSKOY Maximmilian | IM | RUS | 5 | ||||
38 | 31 | NAGY Gabor | IM | HUN | 5 | ||||
39 | 48 | KOZIONOV Kirill | IM | RUS | 5 | ||||
40 | 56 | KHAETSKY Roman | IM | UKR | 4 | ||||
players |
The 10th Portoroz Open takes place 23rd to 30th July
10th Portoroz Open Portoroz SLO Sat 23rd Jul - Sat 30th Jul Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Kovacevi Aleksandar | GM | SRB | |||||
2 | 1 | Bosioci Marin | GM | CRO | |||||
9 | Mazi Leon | IM | SLO | ||||||
19 | Urbanc Peter | MK | SLO | ||||||
22 | Brinovec Dusan | MK | SLO | ||||||
6 | 18 | De Francesco Klaus | FM | GER | |||||
7 | 17 | Vojtek Vladimir | FM | SVK | |||||
24 | Titan Matej | MK | SLO | ||||||
30 | Llaneza Vega Patricia | WIM | ESP | ||||||
10 | 76 | Hercog Nusa | I | SLO | |||||
11 | 5 | Tratar Marko | GM | SLO | |||||
29 | Nedimovic Ljubisa | MK | SLO | ||||||
13 | 2 | Djuki Nikola | GM | MNE | |||||
14 | 21 | Buli Josip | MK | CRO | |||||
15 | 4 | Zelci Robert | GM | CRO | |||||
16 | 8 | Jerez Perez Alfonso | IM | ESP | |||||
17 | 37 | Kersic Matej | MK | SLO | |||||
41 | Srebrnic Vojko | MK | SLO | ||||||
19 | 31 | Debevec BlaE | MK | SLO | |||||
20 | 28 | Skreno Vladimir | SVK | ||||||
21 | 7 | Naumkin Igor | GM | RUS | |||||
22 | 15 | Kassebaum Roman | FM | GER | |||||
23 | 43 | Vidic Miha | MK | SLO | |||||
24 | 23 | Kosmac BlaE | MK | SLO | |||||
25 | 26 | Cretnik Urban | MK | SLO | |||||
34 | Pregarac Valter | MK | SLO | ||||||
49 | Solmajer Luka | MK | SLO | ||||||
28 | 44 | Mestek Igor | MK | SLO | |||||
29 | 63 | Nepi Ezio | ITA | ||||||
30 | 77 | Maksimovi Masa | BIH | ||||||
31 | 27 | Kolesar Milan | FM | SVK | |||||
32 | 20 | Jusi Zdenko | IM | CRO | |||||
47 | Brinovec David | CM | SLO | ||||||
34 | 35 | Maksimovi Bojan | BIH | ||||||
35 | 36 | Stevanic David | MK | SLO | |||||
36 | 46 | Suta AndraE | MK | SLO | |||||
37 | 32 | Shahin Walid | GER | ||||||
40 | Cardaklija Mirsad | MK | BIH | ||||||
52 | Starcic Tadej | MK | SLO | ||||||
55 | Znuderl Matej | I | SLO | ||||||
players |
The 42nd Sitges Open takes place 22nd to 30th July
42nd Sitges Open Sitges ESP Fri 22nd Jul - Sat 30th Jul Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Volkov Sergey | GM | RUS | |||||
2 | 4 | Cruz Cristhian | GM | PER | |||||
16 | Himanshu Sharma | IM | IND | ||||||
27 | Vidarte Morales Arturo | IM | CAT | ||||||
5 | 7 | Henriquez Villagra Cristobal | IM | CHI | |||||
8 | Movsziszian Karen | GM | ARM | ||||||
7 | 14 | Fernandez Fernando | PER | ||||||
8 | 5 | Oliva Castaneda Kevel | IM | CUB | |||||
9 | 12 | Cori T. Deysi | WGM | PER | |||||
10 | 24 | Adel Lahchaichi Oussama | FM | CAT | |||||
11 | 13 | Aguero Jimenez Luis Lazaro | IM | CUB | |||||
53 | Jayakumaar S | IND | |||||||
13 | 98 | Sapale Saloni | WCM | IND | |||||
14 | 6 | Vera Siguenas Deivy | IM | PER | |||||
15 | 17 | Beltran Rueda Santiago | IM | CAT | |||||
16 | 18 | Rathanvel V S | FM | IND | |||||
17 | 29 | Fernandez Aguado Enrique | IM | CAT | |||||
18 | 9 | Rios Cristhian Camilo | IM | COL | |||||
10 | Ortega Amarelle Mariano | IM | CUB | ||||||
21 | Pogorelov Ruslan | GM | UKR | ||||||
21 | 94 | Roque Sola Gisela | WFM | MEX | |||||
22 | 1 | Cori Jorge | GM | PER | |||||
23 | 20 | Meister Peter | IM | GER | |||||
24 | 25 | Hernando Rodrigo Julio Antoni | FM | CAT | |||||
25 | 32 | Prince Bajaj | CM | IND | |||||
35 | Cederstam Barsk Carl | FM | SWE | ||||||
41 | Youssoupov Moisse | FRA | |||||||
49 | Persson Andreas | CM | SWE | ||||||
57 | funduszeue.info | IND | |||||||
30 | 71 | Van Veenendaal Elmer | NED | ||||||
31 | 19 | Jolly Jean-Francois | IM | FRA | |||||
31 | Horton Andrew P | FM | ENG | ||||||
33 | 33 | Hjelmas Lars | FM | NOR | |||||
34 | 3 | Forcen Esteban Daniel | GM | ESP | |||||
35 | 56 | Auvray Honorine | WFM | FRA | |||||
36 | 36 | Vea Odin Blikra | NOR | ||||||
40 | Larsson Anders | SWE | |||||||
38 | 54 | Snehal Bhosale | IND | ||||||
39 | 23 | Oms Fuentes Lluis | FM | CAT | |||||
40 | 26 | Olivares Canelles Francisco | FM | CUB | |||||
players |
The 5th Sardaran Open takes place 22nd to 28th July
5th Sardaran Open Urmia IRI Fri 22nd Jul - Thu 28th Jul Leading Round 4 (of 9) Standings: | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Amonatov Farrukh | TJK | |||||
2 | 7 | Darini Pouria | IRI | |||||
3 | 2 | Tarlev Konstantin | UKR | |||||
4 | 12 | Vignesh N R | IND | |||||
5 | 16 | Guliev Logman | AZE | |||||
6 | 5 | Sumets Andrey | UKR | |||||
7 | 42 | Gholami Orimi Mahdi | IRI | |||||
8 | 4 | Idani Pouya | IRI | |||||
9 | 9 | Klimov Sergey | RUS | |||||
10 | 19 | Bagheri Maziar | IRI | |||||
11 | 36 | Pilvaieh Ali | IRI | |||||
12 | 6 | Mozharov Mikhail | RUS | |||||
13 | 13 | Mousavi Seyed Khalil | IRI | |||||
14 | 11 | Mosadeghpour Masoud | IRI | |||||
15 | 8 | Gasanov Eldar | UKR | |||||
16 | 14 | Khodashenas Mersad | IRI | |||||
17 | 35 | Fendereski Nima | IRI | |||||
18 | 30 | Tarazooyeadl Mojtaba | IRI | |||||
19 | 33 | Alinasab Mobina | IRI | |||||
20 | 57 | Ghaffarifar Matin | IRI | |||||
21 | 3 | Ghaem Maghami Ehsan | IRI | |||||
22 | 15 | Cech Pavel | CZE | |||||
23 | 40 | Omidi Arya | IRI | |||||
24 | 49 | Elahi Abdollah | IRI | |||||
25 | 45 | Akhgari Reza | IRI | |||||
26 | 24 | Rastbod Ali | IRI | |||||
27 | 25 | Godarz Kasra | IRI | |||||
28 | 23 | Khatibi Meysam | IRI | |||||
29 | 48 | Ismael Namir Mohammed Ismael | IRQ | |||||
30 | 61 | Karimi Yeganeh | IRI | |||||
31 | 34 | Utiatskaja Irina | RUS | |||||
32 | 58 | Ghafourian Amir Ali | IRI | |||||
33 | 50 | Kazemiyan Eski Abolfazl | IRI | |||||
34 | 32 | Akbari Gelvardi Mohammad | IRI | |||||
35 | 18 | Studnicka Tomas | CZE | |||||
36 | 22 | Valizadeh Ali | IRI | |||||
37 | 44 | Ryahi Naser | IRI | |||||
38 | 28 | Delavari Amirali | IRI | |||||
39 | 21 | Heydarli Kanan | AZE | |||||
40 | 17 | Soozankar A.M. | IRI | |||||
64 players |
The 9th Paleochora Open takes place 20th to 27th July
9th Paleochora Open Paleochora GRE Wed 20th Jul - Wed 27th Jul Leading Round 6 (of 9) Standings: | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 11 | Bernadskiy Vitaliy | GM | UKR | |||||
2 | 10 | Halkias Stelios | GM | GRE | |||||
3 | 12 | Sivuk Vitaly | GM | UKR | |||||
4 | 20 | Theodorou Nikolas | GRE | ||||||
5 | 23 | Stathopoulos Ioannis | FM | GRE | |||||
6 | 9 | Nevednichy Vladislav | GM | ROU | |||||
7 | 22 | Mullon Jean-Baptiste | IM | FRA | |||||
8 | 17 | Kelires Andreas | IM | GRE | |||||
9 | 1 | Gharamian Tigran | GM | FRA | |||||
10 | 7 | Rychagov Andrey | GM | RUS | |||||
11 | 4 | Nikolov Momchil | GM | BUL | |||||
12 | 6 | Kharitonov Alexandr | GM | RUS | |||||
13 | 8 | Borovikov Vladislav | GM | UKR | |||||
14 | 18 | Stopa Jacek | GM | POL | |||||
15 | 3 | David Alberto | GM | ITA | |||||
16 | 14 | Nakar Eylon | IM | ISR | |||||
17 | 26 | Lekic Dusan | IM | MNE | |||||
18 | 2 | Banikas Hristos | GM | GRE | |||||
19 | 41 | Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii | WGM | MGL | |||||
20 | 13 | Wirig Anthony | GM | FRA | |||||
21 | 15 | Volodin Aleksandr | GM | EST | |||||
22 | 24 | Bulmaga Irina | IM | ROU | |||||
23 | 33 | Kalogeris Ioannis | GRE | ||||||
24 | 46 | Tzouganakis Panteleimon | GRE | ||||||
25 | 42 | Pulkkinen Kari | FM | FIN | |||||
26 | 21 | Andreev Eduard | GM | UKR | |||||
27 | 53 | Linnanen Lassi | FIN | ||||||
28 | 36 | Alfred Nathan S W | FM | ENG | |||||
29 | 93 | Kalogridakis Theodoros | GRE | ||||||
30 | 27 | Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis | FM | GRE | |||||
31 | 32 | Naoum Spyridon | GRE | ||||||
32 | 38 | Tomasi Albert | FRA | ||||||
33 | 5 | Frolyanov Dmitry | GM | RUS | |||||
34 | 48 | Adrian Claude | IM | FRA | |||||
35 | 31 | Kotrotsos Vasilios | FM | GRE | |||||
36 | 56 | Kazakos Emmanouil | GRE | ||||||
37 | 25 | Galopoulos Nikolaos | GRE | ||||||
38 | 44 | Eswaran Ashritha | WIM | USA | |||||
39 | 67 | Sandalakis Nikolaos | GRE | ||||||
40 | 16 | Enchev Ivajlo | IM | BUL | |||||
players |
The Xtracon Chess Open takes place 23rd to 31st July
Xtracon Chess Open Helsingor DEN Sat 23rd Jul - Sun 31st Jul Leading Round 4 (of 10) Standings: | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | 11 | Agdestein Simen | NOR | ||||
2 | 18 | Burmakin Vladimir | RUS | ||||
36 | Zude Erik | GER | |||||
4 | 24 | Rasmussen Allan Stig | DEN | ||||
5 | 7 | Vovk Andriy | UKR | ||||
17 | Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn | ISL | |||||
7 | 8 | Naroditsky Daniel | USA | ||||
15 | Brunello Sabino | ITA | |||||
31 | Goh Wei Ming Kevin | SIN | |||||
10 | 2 | Fressinet Laurent | FRA | ||||
11 | 3 | Shirov Alexei | LAT | ||||
5 | Amin Bassem | EGY | |||||
6 | Hammer Jon Ludvig | NOR | |||||
12 | Vorobiov Evgeny E. | RUS | |||||
23 | Schroeder Jan-Christian | GER | |||||
26 | Zoler Dan | ISR | |||||
38 | Hoi Carsten | DEN | |||||
18 | 9 | Maze Sebastien | FRA | ||||
19 | 4 | Dreev Aleksey | RUS | ||||
16 | Timman Jan H | NED | |||||
19 | Svane Rasmus | GER | |||||
22 | 20 | Andersen Mads | DEN | ||||
27 | Ringoir Tanguy | BEL | |||||
24 | 29 | Carlstedt Jonathan | GER | ||||
25 | 10 | Bluebaum Matthias | GER | ||||
21 | Schandorff Lars | DEN | |||||
33 | Christiansen Johan-Sebastian | NOR | |||||
49 | Kramer Julian | GER | |||||
59 | Bach Matthias | GER | |||||
30 | Skovgaard Ib | DEN | |||||
31 | 46 | Percivaldi Martin | DEN | ||||
32 | 28 | Sipila Vilka | FIN | ||||
48 | Aabling-Thomsen Jakob | DEN | |||||
34 | 22 | Delorme Axel | FRA | ||||
35 | 37 | Haria Ravi | ENG | ||||
36 | 42 | Jensson Einar Hjalti | ISL | ||||
37 | 32 | Ochsner Bjorn Moller | DEN | ||||
38 | 14 | Marin Mihail | ROU | ||||
39 | 1 | Zuniga Julio E Granda | PER | ||||
40 | 87 | Rewitz Poul | DEN | ||||
41 | 81 | Akdag Dara | DEN | ||||
42 | 43 | Haubro Martin | DEN | ||||
61 | Haldorsen Benjamin | NOR | |||||
44 | 52 | Wadsworth Matthew J | ENG | ||||
45 | 13 | Degraeve Jean-Marc | FRA | ||||
46 | 35 | Kristiansen Jens | DEN | ||||
47 | 30 | Tarjan James E | USA | ||||
34 | Holm Kristian Stuvik | NOR | |||||
51 | Buchal Stephan | GER | |||||
68 | Taylor Adam C | ENG | |||||
players |
The 26th Heart of Finland Open took place 18th to 24th July Vadim Moiseenko had an amazing result winning with 9/9.
26th Heart of Finland Op Jyvaskyla FIN Mon 18th Jul - Sun 24th Jul Leading Final Round 9 Standings: | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Moiseenko Vadim | RUS | 9 | ||||
2 | 4 | Agopov Mikael | FIN | 6 | ||||
3 | 5 | Zubritskiy Artyom | RUS | 6 | ||||
4 | 3 | Karttunen Mika | FIN | 5 | ||||
5 | 1 | Kulaots Kaido | EST | 6 | ||||
6 | 17 | Nevanlinna Risto | FIN | 6 | ||||
7 | 10 | Niemi Kalle | FIN | 5 | ||||
8 | 8 | Luukkonen Tommi | FIN | 6 | ||||
9 | 6 | Seeman Tarvo | EST | 5 | ||||
10 | 7 | Kiik Kalle | EST | 6 | ||||
11 | 23 | Virtanen Teemu | FIN | 6 | ||||
12 | 21 | Kivimäki Jaakko | FIN | 6 | ||||
13 | 30 | Kuzevanova Evgenia | RUS | 6 | ||||
14 | 15 | Nivala Tuomas | FIN | 5 | ||||
15 | 29 | Demidov Jan | FIN | 6 | ||||
16 | 33 | Johansson Jukka | FIN | 5 | ||||
17 | 11 | Köykkä Pekka | FIN | 4 | ||||
18 | 37 | Marjusaari Eero | FIN | 3 | ||||
19 | 9 | Sepman Yulius | RUS | 4 | ||||
20 | 25 | Ristoja Samu | FIN | 5 | ||||
21 | 18 | Ebeling Mika | FIN | 3 | ||||
22 | 16 | Rönkä Erik | FIN | 4 | ||||
23 | 19 | Torkkola Henri | FIN | 4 | ||||
24 | 35 | Grinberg Iosif P. | RUS | 5 | ||||
25 | 22 | Hallman Valo | FIN | 4 | ||||
26 | 26 | Parkkinen Jyrki | FIN | 3 | ||||
27 | 36 | Ivanov Sergei V. | RUS | 5 | ||||
28 | 31 | Elomaa Arto | FIN | 4 | ||||
29 | 45 | Skrjabin Igor | RUS | 3 | ||||
30 | 13 | Rantanen Yrjö | FIN | 4 | ||||
31 | 20 | Viljava Tapani | FIN | 5 | ||||
32 | 12 | Järvenpää Jari | FIN | 5 | ||||
33 | 14 | Norri Joose | FIN | 4 | ||||
34 | 51 | Koskinen Veikko | FIN | 4 | ||||
35 | 55 | Sassi Pekka | FIN | 3 | ||||
36 | 47 | Hartio Ilkka | FIN | 4 | ||||
37 | 27 | Lehtilä Taneli | FIN | 3 | ||||
38 | 40 | Hintikka Eero | FIN | 5 | ||||
39 | 69 | Luodonpää Martti | FIN | 3 | ||||
40 | 54 | Katajainen Kimmo | FIN | 4 | ||||
players |
The 39th Eastman Open took place 16th to 20th July Vladimir Epishin won with 8/9.
39th Eastman Open Ghent BEL Sat 16th Jul - Wed 20th Jul Leading Final Round 9 Standings: | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Gms | Pts | TB1 | TB2 |
1 | Epishin V. | GM | RUS | 9 | ||||
2 | Lintchevski D. | GM | RUS | 9 | ||||
3 | Docx S. | IM | BEL | 9 | ||||
4 | Michiels B. | GM | BEL | 9 | ||||
5 | Dgebuadze A. | GM | BEL | 9 | ||||
6 | Venkatesh M.R. | GM | IND | 9 | ||||
7 | Djuric S. | GM | SRB | 9 | ||||
8 | Alienkin A. | IM | RUS | 9 | ||||
9 | Inkiov V. | GM | BUL | 9 | ||||
10 | Draftian A. | FM | BEL | 9 | ||||
11 | Sterck A. | BEL | 9 | |||||
12 | Van Der Stricht G. | IM | BEL | 9 | ||||
13 | Cordts I. | GER | 9 | |||||
14 | Praveen K. | IM | IND | 9 | ||||
15 | Mc Michael R. | ENG | 9 | |||||
16 | Barendse T. | NED | 9 | |||||
17 | Terbe J. | WFM | HUN | 9 | ||||
18 | Lammens T. | FM | NED | 9 | ||||
19 | Klundt K. | IM | GER | 9 | ||||
20 | Becx C. | FM | NED | 9 | ||||
21 | Sadkowski D. | FM | BEL | 9 | ||||
22 | Cools G. | FM | BEL | 9 | ||||
23 | Froeyman H. | FM | BEL | 9 | ||||
24 | Stone A. | ENG | 9 | |||||
25 | Pienski O. | GER | 9 | |||||
26 | Vermaat M. | NED | 9 | |||||
27 | Clemens A. | FM | NED | 9 | ||||
28 | Lacrosse M. | FM | BEL | 9 | ||||
29 | Talon A. | BEL | 9 | |||||
30 | Hummel J. | NED | 9 | |||||
31 | Van Der Linden H. | NED | 9 | |||||
32 | Sarrau J. | FM | BEL | 9 | ||||
33 | Blom Y. | NED | 9 | |||||
34 | De Jong J. | NED | 9 | |||||
35 | Regniers Y. | BEL | 9 | |||||
36 | Vinke M. | NED | 9 | |||||
37 | Goormachtigh J. | FM | BEL | 9 | ||||
38 | Schelvis R. | NED | 9 | |||||
39 | Vandelacluze I. | BEL | 9 | |||||
40 | Verhaeren G. | BEL | 9 | |||||
players |
The 10th Leiden Chess Tournament took place 15th to 24th July Roeland Pruijssers won on tie-break from Hugo Ten Hertog after both scored 7/9. There may be more games from the final round later.
10th Leiden Open A Leiden NED Fri 15th Jul - Sun 24th Jul Leading Final Round 9 Standings: | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TPR |
1 | Pruijssers, Roeland | GM | NED | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | |||||
2 | Ten Hertog, Hugo | FM | NED | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||
3 | Sandipan, Chanda | GM | IND | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||
4 | Van Wely, Loek | GM | NED | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | |||||
5 | Kevlishvili, Robby | FM | NED | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | |||||
6 | Pijpers, Arthur | IM | NED | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||
7 | Postny, Evgeny | GM | ISR | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | |||||
8 | Van Tellingen, Frank | NED | = | = | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ||||||
9 | Beerdsen, Thomas | FM | NED | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | |||||
10 | Ikonnikov, Vyacheslav | GM | RUS | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | |||||
11 | Sagar, Shah | IM | IND | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
12 | Pavlovic, Milos | GM | SRB | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||
13 | Slingerland, Fred | IM | NED | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | |||||
14 | Sukandar, Irine Kharisma | IM | INA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | |||||
15 | Horvath, Csaba | GM | HUN | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||
16 | Van Osch, Mees | FM | NED | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||
17 | Rosen, Eric S | IM | USA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
18 | Schmidt-Schaeffer, Sebasti | GER | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | ||||||
19 | Wilschut, Peter | NED | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ||||||
20 | Hendriks, Willy | IM | NED | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 0 | ½ | |||||
21 | Ratsma, Midas | NED | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ||||||
22 | Mokal, Amruta Sunil | IND | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||
23 | Behrens, Harald | FM | GER | 1 | 0 | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | |||||
24 | Plukkel, Sjoerd | FM | NED | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
25 | Wiersma, Eelke | IM | NED | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | |||||
26 | Polak, Alexander | NED | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||
27 | Harff, Marcel | FM | GER | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||
28 | Peng, Zhaoqin | GM | NED | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
29 | Van Beek, Alexander | IM | NED | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | |||||
30 | Galehdari, Bardia | IRI | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
31 | Kerkvliet, Max | NED | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | ||||||
32 | Sahil, Tickoo | IND | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ||||||
33 | Thakoerdien, Jerrel | NED | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ½ | ||||||
34 | De Niet, Gert-Michiel | NED | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | ½ | ||||||
35 | Van Straaten, Marco | NED | 0 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | + | ||||||
36 | Vaibhav Aggarwal | IND | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ||||||
37 | Van Halderen, Herman | NED | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | ||||||
38 | Mensing, Andrew | NED | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | + | 0 | + | 0 | 0 | ||||||
39 | Van der Marel, Lambertus | NED | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
40 | Treiber, Burkhard | GER | 0 | 1 | = | 0 | ½ | = | ½ | ½ | ½ | ||||||
64 players |
10th Leiden Crown Leiden NED Fri 15th Jul - Sun 24th Jul Leading Final Round 6 Standings: | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Ti | Rtg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Ratsma, Rosa | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ||||
2 | Padurariu, Ioana Smaranda | WIM | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | |||
3 | Middelveld, Martine | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ||||
4 | Braggaar, Leonore | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
4 players |
The 11th Nana Aleksandria Cup took place 13th to 20th July David Paravyan won with 7/9.
11th Nana Aleksandria Cup Poti GEO Wed 13th Jul - Wed 20th Jul Leading Final Round 9 Standings: | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 3 | Paravyan David | IM | RUS | |||||
2 | 2 | Zubov Alexander | GM | UKR | |||||
3 | 8 | Mikaelyan Arman | IM | ARM | |||||
4 | 9 | Quparadze Giga | IM | GEO | |||||
5 | 7 | Baghdasaryan Vahe | IM | ARM | |||||
6 | 1 | Savchenko Boris | GM | RUS | |||||
7 | 20 | Naghdiyev Niyazi | FM | AZE | |||||
8 | 6 | Hayrapetyan Hovik | GM | ARM | |||||
9 | 11 | Harutjunyan Gevorg | GM | ARM | |||||
10 | 5 | Evdokimov Alexander A. | GM | RUS | |||||
11 | 41 | Tsomaia Nikoloz | GEO | ||||||
12 | 10 | Mammadov Zaur | GM | AZE | |||||
13 | 23 | Morchiashvili Bachana | IM | GEO | |||||
14 | 32 | Manukyan Sargis A. | ARM | ||||||
15 | 25 | Tutisani Noe | GEO | ||||||
16 | 38 | Mammadova Narmin | WIM | AZE | |||||
17 | 16 | Gelazonia Parmen | FM | GEO | |||||
18 | 4 | Kantans Toms | IM | LAT | |||||
19 | 18 | Chighladze Iveri | IM | GEO | |||||
20 | 14 | Lomsadze Davit | GEO | ||||||
21 | 12 | Khurtsidze Nino | IM | GEO | |||||
22 | 35 | Danielyan Vahe | FM | ARM | |||||
23 | 13 | Bakunts Rafael | ARM | ||||||
24 | 34 | Bayramov Zaur | AZE | ||||||
25 | 46 | Hakobyan Hovhannes H. | ARM | ||||||
26 | 17 | Gevorgyan David Sh. | IM | ARM | |||||
27 | 21 | Kantane Anna | WIM | POL | |||||
28 | 39 | Aliyev Ravan | AZE | ||||||
29 | 28 | Karayev Kanan | CM | AZE | |||||
30 | 19 | Kozlitin Roman | FM | RUS | |||||
31 | 42 | Gharagyozyan Artur | ARM | ||||||
32 | 24 | Guseynov Alihan | UZB | ||||||
33 | 31 | Chkhaidze Nikoloz | FM | GEO | |||||
34 | 47 | Gharibyan Mamikon | CM | ARM | |||||
35 | 45 | Petriashvili Nikoloz | GEO | ||||||
36 | 53 | Suleymanli Aydin | CM | AZE | |||||
37 | 37 | Ibrahimli Murad | AZE | ||||||
38 | 27 | Oganisian Roman | FM | RUS | |||||
39 | 57 | Mammadov Gulam | AZE | ||||||
40 | 50 | Matevosyan Sedrak | ARM | ||||||
66 players |
The Dayton Masters took place 18th to 22nd July Sergei Azarov edged out Vladimir Georgiev after both scored 6/9
Dayton Masters Dayton USA Mon 18th Jul - Fri 22nd Jul Leading Final Round 9 Standings: | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | TB1 |
1 | 6 | Azarov Sergei | BLR | ||
9 | Georgiev Vladimir | MKD | |||
3 | 1 | Lenderman Aleksandr | USA | ||
3 | Kudrin Sergey | USA | |||
7 | Tang Andrew | USA | |||
10 | Priyadharshan Kannappan | IND | |||
7 | 4 | Li Ruifeng | USA | ||
8 | 8 | Gauri Shankar | IND | ||
9 | 2 | Boor Carl Brandon | USA | ||
10 | 5 | Feng Maggie | USA | ||
10 players |
Dayton Masters Dayton USA Mon 18th Jul - Fri 22nd Jul Category: 8. Ave: () | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Azarov, Sergei | GM | BLR | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
2 | Georgiev, Vladimir | GM | MKD | 0 | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
3 | Lenderman, Aleksandr | GM | USA | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | = | = | |||
4 | Priyadharshan, K. | IM | IND | = | 1 | = | # | = | 0 | = | 1 | = | 1 | |||
5 | Kudrin, Sergey | GM | USA | = | = | = | = | # | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | |||
6 | Tang, Andrew | IM | USA | 0 | 0 | = | 1 | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
7 | Li, Ruifeng | IM | USA | 1 | 0 | 0 | = | = | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||
8 | Gauri, Shankar | FM | IND | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | = | # | 1 | 1 | |||
9 | Boor, Carl Brandon | FM | USA | 0 | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # | 1 | 2 | ||
10 | Feng, Maggie | WCM | USA | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | # |
The 18th Sant Marti Open took place 13th to 21st July Sundar M Shyam won with 8/9.
18th Sant Marti Open Barcelona ESP Wed 13th Jul - Thu 21st Jul Leading Final Round 9 Standings: | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 6 | Shyam Sundar M. | GM | IND | |||||
2 | 1 | Bachmann Axel | GM | PAR | |||||
3 | 12 | Oliva Castaneda Kevel | IM | CUB | |||||
4 | 28 | Himanshu Sharma | IM | IND | |||||
5 | 8 | Karthikeyan Murali | GM | IND | |||||
6 | 5 | Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto | IM | CUB | |||||
7 | 4 | Libiszewski Fabien | GM | FRA | |||||
8 | 19 | Debashis Das | GM | IND | |||||
9 | 11 | Arizmendi Martinez Julen Luis | GM | ESP | |||||
10 | 26 | Anurag Mhamal | IM | IND | |||||
11 | 18 | Cuartas Jaime Alexander | GM | COL | |||||
12 | 3 | Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo | GM | CUB | |||||
13 | 50 | Herrera Reyes Jose Antonio | ESP | ||||||
14 | 17 | Swayams Mishra | IM | IND | |||||
15 | 21 | Li Di | FM | CHN | |||||
16 | 13 | Henriquez Villagra Cristobal | IM | CHI | |||||
17 | 9 | Narciso Dublan Marc | GM | ESP | |||||
18 | 15 | Munoz Miguel | GM | ESP | |||||
19 | 82 | funduszeue.info | IND | ||||||
20 | 14 | Alvarez Pedraza Aramis | GM | CUB | |||||
21 | 16 | Ortega Amarelle Mariano | IM | CUB | |||||
22 | 23 | Valdes Romero Leonardo | IM | CRC | |||||
23 | 66 | Yogit S | IND | ||||||
24 | 76 | Parnali S Dharia | WIM | IND | |||||
25 | 2 | Peralta Fernando | GM | ARG | |||||
26 | 30 | Rathanvel V S | FM | IND | |||||
27 | 10 | Asis Gargatagli Hipolito | IM | ESP | |||||
28 | 56 | Qiu Mengjie | WFM | CHN | |||||
29 | 27 | Vassallo Barroche Mauricio | IM | ESP | |||||
30 | 70 | Chernyak Viktoria | WFM | RUS | |||||
31 | 41 | Uribe Arteaga Daniel | COL | ||||||
32 | 49 | Ibanez Aullana Ramon | FM | ESP | |||||
33 | 43 | Vehi Bach Victor Manuel | IM | ESP | |||||
34 | 65 | Yashas D. | IND | ||||||
35 | 79 | Jayakumaar S | IND | ||||||
36 | 68 | Garcia Ramos Daniel | MK | ESP | |||||
37 | 48 | Hernandez Moya Yuleisy | WIM | CUB | |||||
38 | 39 | Teichmann Erik O M C | FM | ENG | |||||
39 | 51 | Lan Zilun | CHN | ||||||
40 | 22 | Aguero Jimenez Luis Lazaro | IM | CUB | |||||
players |
The Austrian Championship takes place 23rd to 31st July
ch-AUT St Johann im Pongau AUT Sat 23rd Jul - Sun 31st Jul Leading Round 3 (of 9) Standings: | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Fröwis Georg | IM | AUT | |||||
2 | 3 | Schachinger Mario | IM | AUT | |||||
3 | 4 | Pilaj Herwig Dr. | IM | AUT | |||||
4 | 2 | Schreiner Peter | IM | AUT | |||||
5 | 6 | Schwabeneder Florian | FM | AUT | |||||
7 | Halvax Georg | FM | AUT | ||||||
7 | 11 | Schroll Gerhard Dr. MMag. | IM | AUT | |||||
8 | 9 | Knoll Hermann | IM | AUT | |||||
9 | 15 | Sandhöfner Florian | FM | AUT | |||||
10 | 5 | Schneider-Zinner Harald | IM | AUT | |||||
11 | 20 | Windhager Hannes | AUT | ||||||
23 | Titz Heimo Dr. | FM | AUT | ||||||
13 | 18 | Gerhold Michael Mag | MK | AUT | |||||
14 | 31 | Bauer Thomas | AUT | ||||||
15 | 12 | Hiermann Dietmar | FM | AUT | |||||
16 | Mostbauer Florian | CM | AUT | ||||||
17 | 14 | Hofmann Thomas | FM | AUT | |||||
18 | 24 | Ager Josef | NM | AUT | |||||
19 | 22 | Höllrigl Wilfried | MK | AUT | |||||
20 | 28 | Tölly Michael | AUT | ||||||
21 | 17 | Fuchs Georg | FM | AUT | |||||
27 | Ernst Michael Mag. | NM | AUT | ||||||
40 | Hupfer Robert Mag. | MK | AUT | ||||||
24 | 44 | Schuh Patrick | AUT | ||||||
25 | 21 | Frank Emanuel | AUT | ||||||
26 | 19 | Mostbauer Maximilian | AUT | ||||||
27 | 8 | Matt Fabian | FM | AUT | |||||
28 | 13 | Wertjanz David | FM | AUT | |||||
29 | 26 | Binder Moriz | AUT | ||||||
30 | 47 | Fasching Markus | AUT | ||||||
31 | 36 | Heigerer Stefan | AUT | ||||||
32 | 46 | Ehs Christian | AUT | ||||||
33 | 29 | Breneis Lukas | AUT | ||||||
34 | 37 | Grurl Manfred | AUT | ||||||
35 | 30 | Ehs Dominik | AUT | ||||||
36 | 10 | Danner Georg | IM | AUT | |||||
35 | Spiesberger Gerhard | MK | AUT | ||||||
38 | 32 | Kücher Wolfgang | AUT | ||||||
45 | Streiter Gerhard | AUT | |||||||
40 | 25 | Wittmann Walter Dr. | IM | AUT | |||||
41 | 38 | Toefferl Heimo | MK | AUT | |||||
42 | 43 | Berger Herbert | AUT | ||||||
43 | 39 | Prato Simon | AUT | ||||||
44 | 34 | Morgunov Marc | AUT | ||||||
45 | 41 | Sadilek Heinrich | AUT | ||||||
46 | 33 | Gutmann Alois | AUT | ||||||
42 | Wieser Rupert | AUT | |||||||
47 players |
The African Championship took place 17th to 24th July Final round games not yet available. Abdelrahman Hesham won with 7/9.
ch-Africa Kampala UGA Sun 17th Jul - Sun 24th Jul Leading Final Round 9 Standings: | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 8 | Hesham Abdelrahman | EGY | |||||
2 | 7 | Kayonde Andrew | ZAM | |||||
3 | 1 | Adly Ahmed | EGY | |||||
4 | 3 | Arab Adlane | ALG | |||||
5 | 5 | El Gindy Essam | EGY | |||||
6 | 2 | Shoker Samy | EGY | |||||
7 | 6 | Cawdery Daniel | RSA | |||||
8 | 4 | Ameir Moheb | EGY | |||||
9 | 9 | Ssegwanyi Arthur | UGA | |||||
10 | 16 | Kawuma Patrick | UGA | |||||
11 | 15 | Wanyama Harold | UGA | |||||
12 | 21 | Bouah Lyndon | RSA | |||||
13 | 10 | Kigigha Bomo | NGR | |||||
14 | 14 | Soares Erikson Roberto Mauric | ANG | |||||
15 | 11 | Aderito Pedro | ANG | |||||
16 | 20 | Magana Ben | KEN | |||||
17 | 12 | Silva David | ANG | |||||
18 | 24 | Kamoga Rajab | UGA | |||||
19 | 25 | James Madol Panchol | KEN | |||||
20 | 18 | Talbi Chafik | ALG | |||||
21 | 17 | Aguiar Cristiano | ANG | |||||
22 | 23 | Farouk Fauza | UGA | |||||
23 | 22 | Gonza Simon | UGA | |||||
24 | 19 | Alberto Manuel | ANG | |||||
25 | 13 | Oussedik Mahfoud | ALG | |||||
26 | 28 | Mwangi Martin Njoroge | KEN | |||||
27 | 30 | Mohamud Hussein Ali | SOM | |||||
28 | 29 | Fidow Kassim Hassan | SOM | |||||
29 | 27 | Anquandah Francis Eric | GHA | |||||
30 | 31 | Abdulkadir Ahmed Mohamud | SOM | 0 | ||||
31 | 26 | Mosenya Ndawana | BOT | |||||
31 players |
The Chinese Championship Group B took place 17th to 22nd July Xu Yinglun won the men's event and Ren Xiaoyi the women's, both with 9/
ch-CHN GpB Men Harbin CHN Sun 17th Jul - Fri 22nd Jul Leading Final Round 11 Standings: | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Xu Yinglun | CHN | |||||
2 | 13 | Xu Minghui | CHN | |||||
3 | 4 | Xu Yi | CHN | |||||
4 | 5 | Liu Guanchu | CHN | |||||
5 | 6 | Dai Changren | CHN | |||||
6 | 8 | Chen Fan | CHN | |||||
7 | 23 | Peng Xiongjian | CHN | |||||
8 | 10 | Zhang Ziji | CHN | |||||
9 | 21 | Li Yankai | CHN | |||||
10 | 30 | Lin Yi | CHN | |||||
11 | 7 | Zhao Yuanhe | CHN | |||||
12 | 12 | Bao Qilin | CHN | |||||
13 | 17 | Peng Hongchi | CHN | |||||
14 | 18 | Wu Xibin | CHN | |||||
15 | 27 | Zhu Yanshen | CHN | |||||
16 | 16 | Zhang Hanyu | CHN | |||||
17 | 19 | Yu Kaifeng | CHN | |||||
18 | 34 | Zhao Chenxi | CHN | |||||
19 | 9 | Zhang Xiaopeng | CHN | |||||
20 | 3 | Li Bo | CHN | |||||
21 | 31 | Zhang Jiabao | CHN | |||||
22 | 25 | Liu Zhaoqi | CHN | |||||
23 | 2 | Wang Yiye | CHN | |||||
24 | 15 | Wang Yanbin | CHN | |||||
25 | 39 | Xiao Junyuan | CHN | |||||
26 | 24 | Zhang Shengyun | CHN | |||||
27 | 26 | Zhou Jiangnan | CHN | |||||
28 | 20 | Xiang Zeyu | CHN | |||||
29 | 33 | Huang Renjie | CHN | |||||
30 | 22 | Xu Zhihang | CHN | |||||
31 | 69 | Lin Jinyu | CHN | |||||
32 | 51 | Zhang Fuhan | CHN | |||||
33 | 32 | Wen Zuokai | CHN | |||||
34 | 49 | Shen Shiyan | CHN | |||||
35 | 44 | Zheng Fangbing | CHN | |||||
36 | 11 | Chu Wei Chao | CHN | |||||
37 | 29 | Pang Tao | CHN | |||||
38 | 40 | Zhou Junfeng | CHN | |||||
39 | 65 | Zuo Yifan | CHN | |||||
40 | 37 | Li Zhaoyang (chn) | CHN | |||||
players |
ch-CHN GpB Women Harbin CHN Sun 17th Jul - Fri 22nd Jul Leading Final Round 11 Standings: | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 1 | Ren Xiaoyi | CHN | |||||
2 | 10 | Zhu Ying | CHN | |||||
3 | 4 | Zhang Lanlin | CHN | |||||
4 | 12 | Liu Manli | CHN | |||||
5 | 20 | Hu Yu A. | CHN | |||||
6 | 11 | Li Yunshan | CHN | |||||
7 | 5 | Yao Lan | CHN | |||||
8 | 13 | Hong Xing | CHN | |||||
9 | 8 | Nie Xin | CHN | |||||
10 | 16 | Zhao Shengxin | CHN | |||||
11 | 3 | Li Xueyi | CHN | |||||
12 | 6 | Chu Ruotong | CHN | |||||
13 | 25 | Li Xinyu | CHN | |||||
14 | 14 | Yang Yijing | CHN | |||||
15 | 9 | Liu Hongyan | CHN | |||||
16 | 41 | Wan Qian | CHN | |||||
17 | 21 | Yan Tianqi | CHN | |||||
18 | 15 | Huang Mofei | CHN | |||||
19 | 23 | Zhang Xiao | CHN | |||||
20 | 30 | Cai Youyang | CHN | |||||
21 | 27 | Ning Kaiyu | CHN | |||||
22 | 17 | Zhou Zirun | CHN | |||||
23 | 28 | Xu Yuze | CHN | |||||
24 | 66 | Fu Yuting (chn) | CHN | 0 | ||||
25 | 24 | Ye Qianqian | CHN | |||||
26 | 7 | Du Yuxin | CHN | |||||
27 | 26 | Jiang Zhaoyi | CHN | |||||
28 | 42 | Chen Yiru | CHN | |||||
29 | 38 | Men Jiayi | CHN | |||||
30 | 2 | Zhu Jiner | CHN | |||||
31 | 36 | Guo Weibao | CHN | |||||
32 | 78 | Qin Xutong | CHN | 0 | ||||
33 | 57 | Chen Mengyao | CHN | 0 | ||||
34 | 31 | Bai Xue | CHN | |||||
35 | 70 | He Chenglu | CHN | 0 | ||||
36 | 32 | Gao Hanxue | CHN | |||||
37 | 40 | Guo Yuhan | CHN | |||||
38 | 33 | Zhu Yiying | CHN | |||||
39 | 39 | Wang Zhiyu | CHN | |||||
40 | 61 | Dong Jingyan | CHN | 0 | ||||
98 players |
The Open Championship of MKD took place 16th to 24th July Filip Pancevski edged out Zvonko Stanojoski after both scored 7/9.
Open ch-MKD Struga MKD Sat 16th Jul - Sun 24th Jul Leading Final Round 9 Standings: | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | SNo | Name | Ti | FED | Rtg | Pts | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 |
1 | 2 | Pancevski Filip | IM | MKD | |||||
2 | 5 | Stanojoski Zvonko | GM | MKD | |||||
3 | 7 | Zlatanovic Boroljub | IM | SRB | |||||
4 | 4 | Stojanovski Dejan | IM | MKD | |||||
5 | 1 | Saric Ante | GM | CRO | |||||
6 | 14 | Nikolovski Nikola | FM | MKD | |||||
7 | 19 | Kacakovski Dimitar | FM | MKD | |||||
8 | 6 | Bogdanovski Vlatko | GM | MKD | |||||
9 | 12 | Saraci Nderim | FM | KOS | |||||
10 | 11 | Lazov Toni | FM | MKD | |||||
11 | 8 | Danchevski Orce | IM | MKD | |||||
12 | 20 | Peev Kosta | MKD | ||||||
13 | 13 | Biljanic Ljubomir | FM | SRB | |||||
14 | 9 | Nikolov Sasho | IM | BUL | |||||
15 | 25 | Konstantinov Aleksandar | MKD | ||||||
16 | 24 | Velickovski-Nejkovic Maja | WIM | SRB | |||||
17 | 30 | Disha Beshim | ALB | ||||||
18 | 27 | Stojkovska Monika | WFM | MKD | |||||
19 | 22 | Koskoska Gabriela | WIM | MKD | |||||
20 | 31 | Veleshnja Zino | ALB | ||||||
21 | 16 | Veleski Robert | FM | MKD | |||||
22 | 26 | Tashev Aleksandar | BUL | ||||||
23 | 33 | Veleshnja Ajet | ALB | ||||||
24 | 56 | Jordanov Mihail | MKD | ||||||
25 | 46 | Manova Ivana | MKD | ||||||
26 | 17 | Glavinac Goran | MKD | ||||||
27 | 35 | Mihov Filip | MKD | ||||||
28 | 18 | Gjorgjiev Goce | MKD | ||||||
29 | 45 | Stojanov Ptolomej Petar | MKD | ||||||
30 | 15 | Petrov Georgi | SRB | ||||||
31 | 34 | Bozinovic Boban | CM | AUT | |||||
32 | 43 | Pavlov Vladimir | BUL | ||||||
33 | 39 | Nikolovska Dragana | MKD | ||||||
34 | 29 | Shkurta Xhulio | ALB | ||||||
35 | 49 | Lakinska Simona | MKD | ||||||
36 | 21 | Vukovic Ivo | FM | CRO | |||||
37 | 23 | Krstev Emil | MKD | ||||||
38 | 48 | Veljanoski Andrej | MKD | ||||||
39 | 40 | Tevdovski Zoran | MKD | ||||||
40 | 50 | Shabanaj Lefter | ALB | ||||||
65 players |
The Swedish Championship took place 16th to 24th July Erik Blomqvist won with /9.
ch-SWE Uppsala SWE Sat 16th Jul - Sun 24th Jul Category: Ave: () | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Blomqvist, Erik | GM | SWE | # | = | = | 1 | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
2 | Grandelius, Nils | GM | SWE | = | # | = | = | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | = | 1 | |||
3 | Westerberg, Jonathan | IM | SWE | = | = | # | 1 | = | 0 | = | = | = | 1 | 5 | ||
4 | Smith, Axel | GM | SWE | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | = | = | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||
5 | Hector, Jonny | GM | SWE | = | 0 | = | 0 | # | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | = | |||
6 | Tikkanen, Hans | GM | SWE | 0 | = | 1 | = | 0 | # | 1 | = | 0 | 1 | |||
7 | Hillarp Persson, Tiger | GM | SWE | 0 | 1 | = | = | 0 | 0 | # | = | 1 | 1 | |||
8 | Semcesen, Daniel | GM | SWE | 0 | 0 | = | = | 1 | = | = | # | = | 1 | |||
9 | Cramling, Pia | GM | SWE | 0 | = | = | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | = | # | = | 3 | ||
10 | Rydstrom, Tom | FM | SWE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | 0 | 0 | 0 | = | # | 1 |
ch-SWE Master Elite Uppsala SWE Sat 16th Jul - Sun 24th Jul Category: 3. Ave: () | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rk | Name | Title | FED | Elo | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pts | TPR |
1 | Sagit, Rauan | IM | SWE | # | = | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
2 | Akesson, Ralf | GM | SWE | = | # | = | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | = | 1 | = | 6 | ||
3 | Arman, Deniz | FM | TUR | 1 | = | # | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
4 | Johansson, Jan | IM | SWE | 0 | 0 | 1 | # | 1 | 1 | = | = | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||
5 |
çamaşır makinesi ses çıkarması topuz modelleri kapalı huawei hoparlör cızırtı hususi otomobil fiat doblo kurbağalıdere parkı ecele sitem melih gokcek jelibon 9 sınıf 2 dönem 2 yazılı almanca 150 rakı fiyatı 2020 parkour 2d en iyi uçlu kalem markası hangisi doğduğun gün ayın görüntüsü hey ram vasundhara das istanbul anadolu 20 icra dairesi iletişim silifke anamur otobüs grinin 50 tonu türkçe altyazılı bir peri masalı 6. bölüm izle sarayönü imsakiye hamile birinin ruyada bebek emzirdigini gormek eşkiya dünyaya hükümdar olmaz 29 bölüm atv emirgan sahili bordo bereli vs sat akbulut inşaat pendik satılık daire atlas park avm mağazalar bursa erenler hava durumu galleria avm kuaför bandırma edirne arası kaç km prof dr ali akyüz kimdir venom zehirli öfke türkçe dublaj izle 2018 indir a101 cafex kahve beyazlatıcı rize 3 asliye hukuk mahkemesi münazara hakkında bilgi 120 milyon doz diyanet mahrem açıklaması honda cr v modifiye aksesuarları ören örtur evleri iyi akşamlar elle abiye ayakkabı ekmek paparası nasıl yapılır tekirdağ çerkezköy 3 zırhlı tugay dört elle sarılmak anlamı sarayhan çiftehan otel bolu ocakbaşı iletişim kumaş ne ile yapışır başak kar maydonoz destesiyem mp3 indir eklips 3 in 1 fırça seti prof cüneyt özek istanbul kütahya yol güzergahı aski memnu soundtrack selçuk psikoloji taban puanları senfonilerle ilahiler adana mut otobüs gülben ergen hürrem rüyada sakız görmek diyanet pupui petek dinçöz mat ruj tenvin harfleri istanbul kocaeli haritası kolay starbucks kurabiyesi 10 sınıf polinom test pdf arçelik tezgah üstü su arıtma cihazı fiyatları şafi mezhebi cuma namazı nasıl kılınır ruhsal bozukluk için dua pvc iç kapı fiyatları işcep kartsız para çekme vga scart çevirici duyarsızlık sözleri samsung whatsapp konuşarak yazma palio şanzıman arızası